Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MED SC LOCAL (Train No:77616) - Trains from Medchal To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about MED SC LOCAL (Train Number 77616) operating service between Medchal and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Medchal To Secunderabad Jn - MED SC LOCAL- 77616

Medchal
Secunderabad Junction
Number 77616 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 18 km/hr
Distance 28 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Dmu

Medchal - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Medchal - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 77616. Check the timing of Medchal - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Medchal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Medchal (MED) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gowdavalli H (GWV) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Gundla Pochampalli (GDPL) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Bolarum (BMO) 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 30 min 14 km
5 Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Alwal H (ALW) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Ammuguda H (AMQ) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 19 km
9 Ramakistapuram Gate H (RKO) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Safilguda H (SFX) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Dayanand Nagar H (DYE) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Malkajgiri (MJF) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 24 km
13 Lallaguda Gate H (LGDH) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 25 km
14 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 28 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Medchal to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77616, Medchal To Secunderabad Jn - MED SC LOCAL . This train operates between Medchal and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Medchal To Secunderabad Jn - MED SC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network