All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MED KCG Passenger (Train No:57308) - Trains from Medchal To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about MED KCG PASS (Train Number 57308) operating service between Medchal and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Medchal To Kacheguda - MED KCG PASS- 57308

Medchal
Kacheguda
Number 57308 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Passenger

Medchal - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Medchal - Kacheguda, Train number 57308. Check the timing of Medchal - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Medchal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Medchal (MED) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gowdavalli H (GWV) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Gundla Pochampalli (GDPL) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Bolarum (BMO) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Alwal H (ALW) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Ammuguda H (AMQ) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 19 km
9 Ramakistapuram Gate H (RKO) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Safilguda H (SFX) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Dayanand Nagar H (DYE) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Malkajgiri (MJF) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 24 km
13 Lallaguda Gate H (LGDH) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 25 km
14 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 28 km
15 Arts College (ATC) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 29 km
16 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 30 km
17 Vidyanagar (VAR) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 31 km
18 Kacheguda (KCG) 2:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Medchal to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57308, Medchal To Kacheguda - MED KCG PASS . This train operates between Medchal and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Medchal To Kacheguda - MED KCG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network