All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MED FM DEMU (Train No:77682) - Trains from Medchal To Falaknuma

Given below is the details about MED FM DEMU (Train Number 77682) operating service between Medchal and Falaknuma stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Medchal To Falaknuma - MED FM DEMU- 77682

Medchal
Falaknuma
Number 77682 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Dmu

Medchal - Falaknuma Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Medchal - Falaknuma, Train number 77682. Check the timing of Medchal - Falaknuma train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Medchal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Medchal (MED) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gowdavalli H (GWV) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Gundla Pochampalli (GDPL) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Bolarum (BMO) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Alwal H (ALW) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Ammuguda H (AMQ) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Ramakistapuram Gate H (RKO) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 21 km
10 Safilguda H (SFX) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Dayanand Nagar H (DYE) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Malkajgiri (MJF) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 24 km
13 Lallaguda Gate H (LGDH) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 25 km
14 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 28 km
15 Arts College (ATC) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 29 km
16 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 30 km
17 Vidyanagar (VAR) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 31 km
18 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 33 km
19 Malakpet (MXT) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 34 km
20 Dabirpura H (DQR) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 36 km
21 Yakutpura (YKA) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 36 km
22 Huppuguda H (HPG) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 39 km
23 Falaknuma (FM) 6:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Medchal to Falaknuma:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77682, Medchal To Falaknuma - MED FM DEMU . This train operates between Medchal and Falaknuma. Map also shows all the stations where Medchal To Falaknuma - MED FM DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network