All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MED SC LOCAL (Train No:77602) - Trains from Medchal To Falaknuma

Given below is the details about MED SC LOCAL (Train Number 77602) operating service between Medchal and Falaknuma stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Medchal To Falaknuma - MED SC LOCAL- 77602

Medchal
Falaknuma
Number 77602 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 21 km/hr
Distance 39 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Dmu

Medchal - Falaknuma Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Medchal - Falaknuma, Train number 77602. Check the timing of Medchal - Falaknuma train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Medchal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Medchal (MED) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gowdavalli H (GWV) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Gundla Pochampalli (GDPL) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Bolarum (BMO) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 13 km
5 Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Alwal H (ALW) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 17 km
7 Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 18 km
8 Ammuguda H (AMQ) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 19 km
9 Ramakistapuram Gate H (RKO) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Safilguda H (SFX) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 22 km
11 Dayanand Nagar H (DYE) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 23 km
12 Malkajgiri (MJF) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 23 km
13 Lallaguda Gate H (LGDH) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 25 km
14 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 27 km
15 Arts College (ATC) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 28 km
16 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 29 km
17 Vidyanagar (VAR) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 30 km
18 Kacheguda (KCG) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 32 km
19 Malakpet (MXT) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 34 km
20 Dabirpura H (DQR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 35 km
21 Yakutpura (YKA) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 36 km
22 Huppuguda H (HPG) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 38 km
23 Falaknuma (FM) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 39 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Medchal to Falaknuma:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77602, Medchal To Falaknuma - MED SC LOCAL . This train operates between Medchal and Falaknuma. Map also shows all the stations where Medchal To Falaknuma - MED SC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network