Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MCA SHM LOCAL (Train No:38312) - Trains from Mecheda To Shalimar

Given below is the details about MCA SHM LOCAL (Train Number 38312) operating service between Mecheda and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mecheda To Shalimar - MCA SHM LOCAL- 38312

Mecheda
Shalimar
Number 38312 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mecheda - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mecheda - Shalimar, Train number 38312. Check the timing of Mecheda - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mecheda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mecheda (MCA) FIRST STN 7:08 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kolaghat (KIG) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Deulti (DTE) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Bagnan (BZN) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Kulgachia (KGY) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Birshibpur (BSBP) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 22 km
8 Ulubaria (ULB) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 26 km
9 Fuleswar (FLR) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 29 km
10 Chengel (CGA) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 31 km
11 Bauria Jn (BVA) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 34 km
12 Nalpur (NALR) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 38 km
13 Abada (ABB) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 41 km
14 Sankrail (SEL) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 42 km
15 Andul (ADL) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 46 km
16 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 51 km
17 Padmapukur (PDPK) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 54 km
18 Shalimar (SHM) 8:33 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mecheda to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38312, Mecheda To Shalimar - MCA SHM LOCAL . This train operates between Mecheda and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Mecheda To Shalimar - MCA SHM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network