Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MCA SRC LOCAL (Train No:38318) - Trains from Mecheda To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about MCA SRC LOCAL (Train Number 38318) operating service between Mecheda and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mecheda To Santragachi Jn - MCA SRC LOCAL- 38318

Mecheda
Santragachi Junction
Number 38318 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mecheda - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mecheda - Santragachi Junction , Train number 38318. Check the timing of Mecheda - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mecheda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mecheda (MCA) FIRST STN 2:07 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kolaghat (KIG) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Deulti (DTE) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Bagnan (BZN) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Kulgachia (KGY) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Birshibpur (BSBP) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 22 km
8 Ulubaria (ULB) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 26 km
9 Fuleswar (FLR) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 28 km
10 Chengel (CGA) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Bauria Jn (BVA) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 34 km
12 Nalpur (NALR) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 38 km
13 Abada (ABB) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 41 km
14 Sankrail (SEL) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 42 km
15 Andul (ADL) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 46 km
16 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 3:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mecheda to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38318, Mecheda To Santragachi Jn - MCA SRC LOCAL . This train operates between Mecheda and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mecheda To Santragachi Jn - MCA SRC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network