Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MCA HWH LOCAL (Train No:38302) - Trains from Mecheda To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MCA HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38302) operating service between Mecheda and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mecheda To Howrah Jn - MCA HWH LOCAL- 38302

Mecheda
Howrah Junction
Number 38302 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 59 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mecheda - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mecheda - Howrah Junction , Train number 38302. Check the timing of Mecheda - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mecheda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mecheda (MCA) FIRST STN 3:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kolaghat (KIG) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Deulti (DTE) 3:13 AM 3:14 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Bagnan (BZN) 3:20 AM 3:21 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Kulgachia (KGY) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Birshibpur (BSBP) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 22 km
8 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 26 km
9 Fuleswar (FLR) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 29 km
10 Chengel (CGA) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 31 km
11 Bauria Jn (BVA) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 34 km
12 Nalpur (NALR) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 38 km
13 Abada (ABB) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 41 km
14 Sankrail (SEL) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 42 km
15 Andul (ADL) 4:00 AM 4:01 AM 1 min 46 km
16 Maurigram (MRGM) 4:03 AM 4:04 AM 1 min 48 km
17 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 4:07 AM 4:08 AM 1 min 51 km
18 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 52 km
19 Dashnagar (DSNR) 4:13 AM 4:14 AM 1 min 54 km
20 Tikiapara (TPKR) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 56 km
21 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 59 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mecheda to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38302, Mecheda To Howrah Jn - MCA HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Mecheda and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mecheda To Howrah Jn - MCA HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network