All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MV VM Passenger (Train No:56874) - Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction To Villupuram Junction

Given below is the details about MV VM PASS (Train Number 56874) operating service between Mayiladuturai Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mayiladuturai Jn To Villupuram Jn - MV VM PASS- 56874

Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
Number 56874 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mayiladuturai Junction - Villupuram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mayiladuturai Junction - Villupuram Junction , Train number 56874. Check the timing of Mayiladuturai Junction - Villupuram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mayiladuturai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nidur (NID) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Sirkazhi (SY) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Kollidam (CLN) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 30 km
7 Vallampadugai (VMP) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Chidambaram (CDM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Kille (KII) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 43 km
10 Parangippettai (PO) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 48 km
11 Puduchatiram (PUC) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 55 km
12 Alapakam (ALP) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 64 km
13 Capper Quarry (CQS) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 71 km
14 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 75 km
15 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 79 km
16 Varakalpattu (VKP) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 85 km
17 Nellikuppam (NPM) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 89 km
18 Melpattambakkam (MBU) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 94 km
19 Panruti (PRT) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 102 km
20 Thiruthuraiyur (TUY) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 108 km
21 Serndanur (SXR) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 114 km
22 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Mayiladuturai Junction to Villupuram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56874, Mayiladuturai Jn To Villupuram Jn - MV VM PASS . This train operates between Mayiladuturai Junction and Villupuram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mayiladuturai Jn To Villupuram Jn - MV VM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network