Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MV TEN Passenger (Train No:56821) - Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about MV TEN PASS (Train Number 56821) operating service between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mayiladuturai Jn To Tirunelveli - MV TEN PASS- 56821

Mayiladuturai Junction
Tirunelveli
Number 56821 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 437 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mayiladuturai Junction - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mayiladuturai Junction - Tirunelveli, Train number 56821. Check the timing of Mayiladuturai Junction - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mayiladuturai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kutralam (KTM) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Aduturai (ADT) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 20 km
4 Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Kumbakonam (KMU) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Papanasam (PML) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 46 km
7 Thanjavur (TJ) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 70 km
8 Alakkudi (ALK) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 80 km
9 Budalur (BAL) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 88 km
10 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 92 km
11 Solagampatti (SGM) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 99 km
12 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 105 km
13 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 110 km
14 Manjattidal (MCJ) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 115 km
15 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 117 km
16 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 120 km
17 Kolatur (KLS) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 139 km
18 Manaparai (MPA) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 156 km
19 Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 170 km
20 Kalpattichatram (KFC) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 179 km
21 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 214 km
22 Ambaturai (ABI) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 226 km
23 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 240 km
24 Vadippatti (VDP) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 251 km
25 Sholavandan (SDN) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 259 km
26 Madurai Jn (MDU) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 280 km
27 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 287 km
28 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 298 km
29 Kalligudi (KGD) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 312 km
30 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 323 km
31 Tulukapati (TY) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 339 km
32 Satur (SRT) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 350 km
33 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 372 km
34 Kadambur (KDU) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 394 km
35 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 408 km
36 Naraikkinar (NRK) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 415 km
37 Gangaikondan (GDN) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 422 km
38 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 430 km
39 Tirunelveli (TEN) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 437 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56821, Mayiladuturai Jn To Tirunelveli - MV TEN PASS . This train operates between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Mayiladuturai Jn To Tirunelveli - MV TEN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network