All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MV TPJ Passenger (Train No:56811) - Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about MV TPJ PASS (Train Number 56811) operating service between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mayiladuturai Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - MV TPJ PASS- 56811

Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 56811 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 120 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mayiladuturai Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mayiladuturai Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 56811. Check the timing of Mayiladuturai Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mayiladuturai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malliyam (MY) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Kutralam (KTM) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Narasinganpet (NPT) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Aduturai (ADT) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Tirunagesvaram (TRM) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Kumbakonam (KMU) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 31 km
9 Darasuram (DSM) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 35 km
10 Swamimalai (SWI) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Sundaraperumal Koil (SPL) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 40 km
12 Papanasam (PML) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 46 km
13 Pandaravadai (PDV) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 49 km
14 Ayyampet (AZP) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 53 km
15 Pasupatikovil (PVL) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 55 km
16 Titte (TT) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 60 km
17 Thanjavur (TJ) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 70 km
18 Alakkudi (ALK) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 80 km
19 Budalur (BAL) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 88 km
20 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 92 km
21 Solagampatti (SGM) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 99 km
22 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 105 km
23 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 110 km
24 Manjattidal (MCJ) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 115 km
25 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 117 km
26 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 120 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56811, Mayiladuturai Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - MV TPJ PASS . This train operates between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mayiladuturai Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - MV TPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network