All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MV TJ DEMU (Train No:76825) - Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction To Thanjavur

Given below is the details about MV TJ DEMU (Train Number 76825) operating service between Mayiladuturai Junction and Thanjavur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mayiladuturai Jn To Thanjavur - MV TJ DEMU- 76825

Mayiladuturai Junction
Thanjavur
Number 76825 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Mayiladuturai Junction - Thanjavur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mayiladuturai Junction - Thanjavur, Train number 76825. Check the timing of Mayiladuturai Junction - Thanjavur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mayiladuturai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malliyam (MY) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Kutralam (KTM) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Aduturai (ADT) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Tirunagesvaram (TRM) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Kumbakonam (KMU) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 31 km
8 Darasuram (DSM) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 35 km
9 Swamimalai (SWI) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Sundaraperumal Koil (SPL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Papanasam (PML) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 45 km
12 Pandaravadai (PDV) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 48 km
13 Ayyampet (AZP) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 53 km
14 Pasupatikovil (PVL) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 55 km
15 Titte (TT) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 60 km
16 Thanjavur (TJ) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DTC
2 DTC
3 DTC
4 DPC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76825, Mayiladuturai Jn To Thanjavur - MV TJ DEMU . This train operates between Mayiladuturai Junction and Thanjavur. Map also shows all the stations where Mayiladuturai Jn To Thanjavur - MV TJ DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network