All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYSORE ExpressS (Train No:16231) - Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about MYSORE ExpressS (Train Number 16231) operating service between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mayiladuturai Jn To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE ExpressS- 16231

Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysuru Junction
Number 16231 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 680 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mayiladuturai Junction - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mayiladuturai Junction - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16231. Check the timing of Mayiladuturai Junction - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mayiladuturai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kutralam (KTM) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Aduturai (ADT) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Kumbakonam (KMU) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 32 km
5 Papanasam (PML) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 46 km
6 Thanjavur (TJ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 71 km
7 Budalur (BAL) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 88 km
8 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 111 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 121 km
10 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 125 km
11 Kulitalai (KLT) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 158 km
12 Karur (KRR) 9:57 PM 10:00 PM 3 min 196 km
13 Pugalur (PGR) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 211 km
14 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 262 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 12:32 AM 12:35 AM 3 min 324 km
16 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 391 km
17 Hosur (HSRA) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 483 km
18 Karmelram (CRLM) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 518 km
19 Bangalore East (BNCE) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 535 km
20 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:06 AM 5:10 AM 4 min 538 km
21 Bengaluru City (SBC) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 542 km
22 Kengeri (KGI) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 554 km
23 Mandya (MYA) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 635 km
24 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 680 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A
2 SL
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16231, Mayiladuturai Jn To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE ExpressS . This train operates between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mayiladuturai Jn To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network