Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI EX (Train No:12083) - Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI EX (Train Number 12083) operating service between Mayiladuturai Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mayiladuturai Jn To Coimbatore Jn - JAN SHATABDI EX- 12083

Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 12083 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 9
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Mayiladuturai Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mayiladuturai Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 12083. Check the timing of Mayiladuturai Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mayiladuturai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kumbakonam (KMU) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Thanjavur (TJ) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 71 km
4 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 121 km
5 Karur (KRR) 6:17 PM 6:20 PM 3 min 196 km
6 Erode Jn (ED) 7:17 PM 7:20 PM 3 min 262 km
7 Tiruppur (TUP) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 312 km
8 Irugur (IGU) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 345 km
9 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ DE2
2 CC C1
3 WGSCZJ D10
4 WGSCZJ D9
5 WGSCZJ D8
6 WGSCZJ D7
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D4
10 WGSCZJ D3
11 WGSCZJ D2
12 WGSCZJ D1
13 WGSCZRJ DE1


Map Location from Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12083, Mayiladuturai Jn To Coimbatore Jn - JAN SHATABDI EX . This train operates between Mayiladuturai Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mayiladuturai Jn To Coimbatore Jn - JAN SHATABDI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network