Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAU CPR Passenger (Train No:55018) - Trains from Mau Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about MAU CPR PASS (Train Number 55018) operating service between Mau Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mau Jn To Chhapra Jn - MAU CPR PASS- 55018

Mau Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 55018 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 134 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mau Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mau Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 55018. Check the timing of Mau Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mau Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mau Jn (MAU) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Indara Jn (IAA) 5:11 AM 5:14 AM 3 min 8 km
3 Haldharpur F (HLP) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Ratanpura (RTP) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 22 km
5 Rajmalpur Road H (RJMP) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Rasra (RSR) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 36 km
7 Sanwara H (SNRA) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Chilkahar (CHR) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 47 km
9 Jigni Khas H (JGKS) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Phephna Jn (PEP) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 58 km
11 Sagarpali (SVI) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 63 km
12 Ballia (BUI) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 68 km
13 Bansdih Road (BCD) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 78 km
14 Chhata Aschaura H (CATA) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 81 km
15 Sahatwar (STW) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 86 km
16 Reoti (ROI) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 95 km
17 Dal Chapra F (DCP) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 100 km
18 Suraimanpur (SIP) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 105 km
19 Bakulha (BKLA) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 112 km
20 Manjhi F (MHT) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 117 km
21 Revelganj Ghat H (RVG) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 123 km
22 Gautam Sthan (GTST) 9:07 AM 9:09 AM 2 min 125 km
23 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Mau Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55018, Mau Jn To Chhapra Jn - MAU CPR PASS . This train operates between Mau Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mau Jn To Chhapra Jn - MAU CPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network