All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CPR INTERCITY (Train No:15112) - Trains from Mau Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about CPR INTERCITY (Train Number 15112) operating service between Mau Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mau Jn To Chhapra Jn - CPR INTERCITY- 15112

Mau Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 15112 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 134 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mau Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mau Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 15112. Check the timing of Mau Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mau Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mau Jn (MAU) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Indara Jn (IAA) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Ratanpura (RTP) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Rasra (RSR) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 36 km
5 Chilkahar (CHR) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 47 km
6 Phephna Jn (PEP) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 58 km
7 Ballia (BUI) 9:38 PM 9:43 PM 5 min 69 km
8 Suraimanpur (SIP) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 105 km
9 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 CC C1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Mau Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15112, Mau Jn To Chhapra Jn - CPR INTERCITY . This train operates between Mau Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mau Jn To Chhapra Jn - CPR INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network