All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAU ANVT Express (Train No:15025) - Trains from Mau Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about MAU ANVT Express (Train Number 15025) operating service between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mau Jn To Anand Vihar Term - MAU ANVT Express- 15025

Mau Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 15025 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 833 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mau Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mau Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 15025. Check the timing of Mau Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mau Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mau Jn (MAU) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Muhammadabad (MMA) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 22 km
3 Azamgarh (AMH) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 44 km
4 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:05 PM 1:30 PM 25 min 100 km
5 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 2:09 PM 2:13 PM 4 min 144 km
6 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:34 PM 3:39 PM 5 min 205 km
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:50 PM 7:10 PM 20 min 333 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 407 km
9 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:30 AM 2:33 AM 3 min 714 km
10 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 820 km
11 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 833 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15025, Mau Jn To Anand Vihar Term - MAU ANVT Express . This train operates between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Mau Jn To Anand Vihar Term - MAU ANVT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network