Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MTJ SWM Passenger (Train No:54794) - Trains from Mathura Junction To Sawai Madhopur Junction

Given below is the details about MTJ SWM PASS (Train Number 54794) operating service between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mathura Jn To Sawai Madhopur Jn - MTJ SWM PASS- 54794

Mathura Junction
Sawai Madhopur Junction
Number 54794 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 216 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mathura Junction - Sawai Madhopur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mathura Junction - Sawai Madhopur Junction , Train number 54794. Check the timing of Mathura Junction - Sawai Madhopur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mathura Jn (MTJ) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Churaman Nagri (CRG) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Jajan Patti (JJA) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Dhaurmau Jaghina (DUM) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:43 PM 2:48 PM 5 min 34 km
8 Sewar (SWAR) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 43 km
9 Jaicholi (JCU) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 49 km
10 Pingora (PNGR) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Kela Devi (KEV) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Salabad (SABD) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 68 km
13 Bayana Jn (BXN) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 75 km
14 Dumariya (DY) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 84 km
15 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 95 km
16 Dhindhora Hukmikheda (DNHK) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 100 km
17 Hindaun City (HAN) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 108 km
18 Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 113 km
19 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 118 km
20 Khandip (KNDP) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 126 km
21 Piloda (PDZ) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 132 km
22 Chhoti Odai (COO) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 140 km
23 Gangapur City (GGC) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 153 km
24 Lalpur Umri (LRU) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 159 km
25 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 169 km
26 Nimoda (NMD) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 179 km
27 Malarna (MLZ) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 186 km
28 Mokholi (MXL) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 197 km
29 Ranthambhor (RNT) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 206 km
30 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Mathura Junction to Sawai Madhopur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54794, Mathura Jn To Sawai Madhopur Jn - MTJ SWM PASS . This train operates between Mathura Junction and Sawai Madhopur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mathura Jn To Sawai Madhopur Jn - MTJ SWM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network