Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MTJ NDLS EMU (Train No:64905) - Trains from Mathura Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about MTJ NDLS EMU (Train Number 64905) operating service between Mathura Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mathura Jn To New Delhi - MTJ NDLS EMU- 64905

Mathura Junction
New Delhi
Number 64905 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 140 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Mathura Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mathura Junction - New Delhi, Train number 64905. Check the timing of Mathura Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mathura Jn (MTJ) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Ajhai (AJH) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Chata (CHJ) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Hodal (HDL) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Banchari (BNCR) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 60 km
9 Sholaka (SHLK) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 63 km
10 Rundhi (RDE) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 74 km
11 Palwal (PWL) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 83 km
12 Asaoti (AST) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 94 km
13 Ballabgarh (BVH) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 104 km
14 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 108 km
15 Faridabad (FDB) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 112 km
16 Tugalakabad (TKD) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 122 km
17 Okhla (OKA) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 129 km
18 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 133 km
19 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 137 km
20 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 139 km
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mathura Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64905, Mathura Jn To New Delhi - MTJ NDLS EMU . This train operates between Mathura Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Mathura Jn To New Delhi - MTJ NDLS EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network