All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MTJ KSJ F Passenger (Train No:51976) - Trains from Mathura Junction To Kasganj Junction

Given below is the details about MTJ KSJ F PASS (Train Number 51976) operating service between Mathura Junction and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mathura Jn To Kasganj Jn - MTJ KSJ F PASS- 51976

Mathura Junction
Kasganj Junction
Number 51976 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mathura Junction - Kasganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mathura Junction - Kasganj Junction , Train number 51976. Check the timing of Mathura Junction - Kasganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mathura Jn (MTJ) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Cant (MRT) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 2 km
3 Raya (RAYA) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 14 km
4 Sonai (SYZ) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 23 km
5 Mursan (MSN) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Hathras City (HTC) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 41 km
7 Hathras Road (HTJ) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 50 km
8 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 76 km
9 Marahra (MHA) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 94 km
10 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Mathura Junction to Kasganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51976, Mathura Jn To Kasganj Jn - MTJ KSJ F PASS . This train operates between Mathura Junction and Kasganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mathura Jn To Kasganj Jn - MTJ KSJ F PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network