All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MTJ JP Passenger (Train No:51973) - Trains from Mathura Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about MTJ JP PASS (Train Number 51973) operating service between Mathura Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mathura Jn To Jaipur Jn - MTJ JP PASS- 51973

Mathura Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 51973 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 273 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mathura Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mathura Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 51973. Check the timing of Mathura Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mathura Jn (MTJ) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Mora (MROA) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Goverdhan (GDO) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Deeg (DEEG) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Bedham (BEDM) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 52 km
7 Brij Nagar (BINR) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 65 km
8 Govindgarh (GVH) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 77 km
9 Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 88 km
10 Ramgarh (RAH) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 97 km
11 Ootward (OTD) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 108 km
12 Alwar Jn (AWR) 9:30 AM 9:38 AM 8 min 123 km
13 Mahwa (MWW) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 134 km
14 Malakhera (MKH) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 142 km
15 Dhigawara (DGW) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 150 km
16 Rajgarh (RHG) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 159 km
17 Surer Goth (SRRG) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 165 km
18 Baswa (BU) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 171 km
19 Golana (GLNA) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 176 km
20 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 183 km
21 Arniya (ARNA) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 189 km
22 Kolvagram (KVGM) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 194 km
23 Bhan Kari (BAK) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 201 km
24 Dausa (DO) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 212 km
25 Jatwara (JW) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 224 km
26 Banskho (BSKO) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 229 km
27 Jhir (JHIR) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 234 km
28 Bassi (BAI) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 241 km
29 Kanauta (KUT) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 250 km
30 Khatipura (KWP) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 257 km
31 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 263 km
32 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 268 km
33 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 273 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Mathura Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51973, Mathura Jn To Jaipur Jn - MTJ JP PASS . This train operates between Mathura Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mathura Jn To Jaipur Jn - MTJ JP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network