All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHAMBAL ExpressS (Train No:12178) - Trains from Mathura Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about CHAMBAL ExpressS (Train Number 12178) operating service between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mathura Jn To Howrah Jn - CHAMBAL ExpressS- 12178

Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12178 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,457 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mathura Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mathura Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12178. Check the timing of Mathura Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mathura Jn (MTJ) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:00 AM 5:08 AM 8 min 54 km
3 Morena (MRA) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 134 km
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 173 km
5 Dabra (DBA) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 215 km
6 Datia (DAA) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 245 km
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 270 km
8 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 292 km
9 Nivari (NEW) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 301 km
10 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 334 km
11 Harpalpur (HPP) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 355 km
12 Kulpahar (KLAR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 386 km
13 Mahoba (MBA) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 408 km
14 Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 461 km
15 Atarra (ATE) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 493 km
16 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 530 km
17 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 561 km
18 Chheoki (COI) 4:50 PM 5:15 PM 25 min 653 km
19 Vindhyachal (BDL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 727 km
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 734 km
21 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 765 km
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 797 km
23 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 849 km
24 Sasaram (SSM) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 897 km
25 Dehri On Son (DOS) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 915 km
26 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:58 PM 11:03 PM 5 min 1,000 km
27 Koderma (KQR) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 1,076 km
28 Parasnath (PNME) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 1,151 km
29 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 1,169 km
30 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:57 AM 3:02 AM 5 min 1,199 km
31 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1,257 km
32 Durgapur (DGR) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,300 km
33 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:21 AM 5:25 AM 4 min 1,363 km
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,457 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12178, Mathura Jn To Howrah Jn - CHAMBAL ExpressS . This train operates between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mathura Jn To Howrah Jn - CHAMBAL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network