All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MTJ CPR ExpressS (Train No:15108) - Trains from Mathura Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about MTJ CPR ExpressS (Train Number 15108) operating service between Mathura Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mathura Jn To Chhapra Jn - MTJ CPR ExpressS- 15108

Mathura Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 15108 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 884 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mathura Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mathura Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 15108. Check the timing of Mathura Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mathura Jn (MTJ) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hathras City (HTC) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 42 km
3 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 105 km
4 Kaimganj (KMJ) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 183 km
5 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 213 km
6 Fatehgarh (FGR) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 218 km
7 Kannauj (KJN) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 272 km
8 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 350 km
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 353 km
10 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 7:20 AM 7:45 AM 25 min 426 km
11 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 462 km
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:15 AM 10:30 AM 15 min 551 km
13 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 579 km
14 Maskanwa (MSW) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 594 km
15 Basti (BST) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 640 km
16 Khalilabad (KLD) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 670 km
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:20 PM 1:40 PM 20 min 705 km
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 754 km
19 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 775 km
20 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 824 km
21 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 884 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15108, Mathura Jn To Chhapra Jn - MTJ CPR ExpressS . This train operates between Mathura Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mathura Jn To Chhapra Jn - MTJ CPR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network