Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MTJ AWR Passenger (Train No:51971) - Trains from Mathura Junction To Alwar Junction

Given below is the details about MTJ AWR PASS (Train Number 51971) operating service between Mathura Junction and Alwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mathura Jn To Alwar Jn - MTJ AWR PASS- 51971

Mathura Junction
Alwar Junction
Number 51971 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 123 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mathura Junction - Alwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mathura Junction - Alwar Junction , Train number 51971. Check the timing of Mathura Junction - Alwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathura Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mathura Jn (MTJ) FIRST STN 10:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Mora (MROA) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Goverdhan (GDO) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Deeg (DEEG) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 40 km
6 Bedham (BEDM) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 52 km
7 Brij Nagar (BINR) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 65 km
8 Govindgarh (GVH) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 77 km
9 Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 88 km
10 Ramgarh (RAH) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 97 km
11 Ootward (OTD) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 108 km
12 Alwar Jn (AWR) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 123 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD
9 GSRD


Map Location from Mathura Junction to Alwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51971, Mathura Jn To Alwar Jn - MTJ AWR PASS . This train operates between Mathura Junction and Alwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mathura Jn To Alwar Jn - MTJ AWR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network