All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MTIP BQA DEMU (Train No:78025) - Trains from Mathnashipur To Bankura

Given below is the details about MTIP BQA DEMU (Train Number 78025) operating service between Mathnashipur and Bankura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mathnashipur To Bankura - MTIP BQA DEMU- 78025

Mathnashipur
Bankura
Number 78025 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Mathnashipur - Bankura Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mathnashipur - Bankura, Train number 78025. Check the timing of Mathnashipur - Bankura train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mathnashipur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mathnashipur (MTIP) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rainagar Ph (RNGR) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Shyamsundar Ph (SHMR) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Gopinathpur Ph (GOR) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Sehara Bazar Ph (SRBZ) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Kaiyar Ph (KYB) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Guir Sarang Ph (GSQ) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Bowaichandi Ph (BWCN) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Sahaspur Road Ph (SHJ) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Shankrul Ph (SHKL) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 37 km
11 Indas Ph (INS) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 39 km
12 Kumrui Ph (KMRL) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 43 km
13 Betur Ph (BTRB) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 46 km
14 Patrasayer Ph (PSF) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 51 km
15 Dhangaria Ph (DGF) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 56 km
16 Dhansimla Ph (DIM) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 61 km
17 Sonamukhi Ph (SONA) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 67 km
18 Hamiratti Ph (HAM) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 73 km
19 Brindabanpur Ph (BDPR) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 82 km
20 Chandra (CNRF) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 85 km
21 Beliator Ph (BZC) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 89 km
22 Belboni Ph (BEX) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 97 km
23 Nobanda Ph (NOB) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 99 km
24 Biknaph (BKNO) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 104 km
25 Bankura (BQA) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Mathnashipur to Bankura:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78025, Mathnashipur To Bankura - MTIP BQA DEMU . This train operates between Mathnashipur and Bankura. Map also shows all the stations where Mathnashipur To Bankura - MTIP BQA DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network