Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MJ AII Passenger (Train No:59601) - Trains from Marwar Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about MJ AII PASS (Train Number 59601) operating service between Marwar Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Marwar Jn To Ajmer Jn - MJ AII PASS- 59601

Marwar Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 59601 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Marwar Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Marwar Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 59601. Check the timing of Marwar Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Marwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Marwar Jn (MJ) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhareshwar (DRS) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Bhesana (BFY) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Sojat Road (SOD) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 20 km
5 Bagri Nagar (BQN) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 30 km
7 Chandawal (CNL) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Guriya (GRI) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Haripur (HP) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Bar (BAR) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 65 km
11 Sendra (SEU) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 73 km
12 Amarpura (APA) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 81 km
13 Beawar (BER) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 87 km
14 Bangurgram (BNGM) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 92 km
15 Piplaj (PPF) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 97 km
16 Kharwa (KRW) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 103 km
17 Lamana (LNA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 109 km
18 Mangaliyawas (MLI) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 114 km
19 Makrera (MKRA) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 119 km
20 Saradhana (SDH) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 124 km
21 Daurai (DOZ) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 132 km
22 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 GSRD


Map Location from Marwar Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59601, Marwar Jn To Ajmer Jn - MJ AII PASS . This train operates between Marwar Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Marwar Jn To Ajmer Jn - MJ AII PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network