Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MRK GNT Passenger (Train No:57312) - Trains from Markapur Road To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about MRK GNT PASS (Train Number 57312) operating service between Markapur and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Markapur Road To Guntur Jn - MRK GNT PASS- 57312

Markapur
Guntur Junction
Number 57312 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 143 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Markapur - Guntur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Markapur - Guntur Junction , Train number 57312. Check the timing of Markapur - Guntur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Markapur .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Markapur Road (MRK) FIRST STN 10:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Donakonda (DKD) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 23 km
4 Potlapadu H (POO) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Kurichedu (KCD) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 36 km
6 Gundlakamma (GKM) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 48 km
7 Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 54 km
8 Vinukonda (VKN) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 61 km
9 Savalyapuram (SYM) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 71 km
10 Vellacheruvu (VLE) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Santamagulur (SAB) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 82 km
12 Munumaka (MUK) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 90 km
13 Narasaraopet (NRT) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 98 km
14 Satulur (STUR) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 109 km
15 Nudurupadu H (NDPU) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 115 km
16 Phirangipuram (PPM) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 122 km
17 Perecherla H (PRCA) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 132 km
18 Nallapadu (NLPD) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 138 km
19 Guntur Jn (GNT) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 143 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Markapur Road to Guntur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57312, Markapur Road To Guntur Jn - MRK GNT PASS . This train operates between Markapur Road and Guntur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Markapur Road To Guntur Jn - MRK GNT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network