All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MKM SBC MEMU (Train No:76519) - Trains from Marikuppam To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about MKM SBC MEMU (Train Number 76519) operating service between Marikuppam and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Marikuppam To Bengaluru City - MKM SBC MEMU- 76519

Marikuppam
Bengaluru City
Number 76519 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Marikuppam - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Marikuppam - Bengaluru City, Train number 76519. Check the timing of Marikuppam - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Marikuppam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Marikuppam (MKM) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Champion (CHU) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Oorgaum (OGM) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Coromandel (COL) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 6 km
5 B E M L Nagar H (BEML) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Malur (MLO) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 42 km
8 Whitefield (WFD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 62 km
9 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 72 km
10 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 81 km
11 Bengaluru City (SBC) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Marikuppam to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76519, Marikuppam To Bengaluru City - MKM SBC MEMU . This train operates between Marikuppam and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Marikuppam To Bengaluru City - MKM SBC MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network