All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MKM SBC Passenger (Train No:56509) - Trains from Marikuppam To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about MKM SBC PASS (Train Number 56509) operating service between Marikuppam and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Marikuppam To Bengaluru City - MKM SBC PASS- 56509

Marikuppam
Bengaluru City
Number 56509 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Marikuppam - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Marikuppam - Bengaluru City, Train number 56509. Check the timing of Marikuppam - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Marikuppam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Marikuppam (MKM) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Champion (CHU) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Oorgaum (OGM) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Coromandel (COL) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 6 km
5 B E M L Nagar H (BEML) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 16 km
7 Tyakal (TCL) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 28 km
8 Byatrayanahalli (BFW) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Malur (MLO) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 42 km
10 Devangonthi (DKN) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Whitefield (WFD) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 72 km
13 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 75 km
14 Bangalore East (BNCE) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 79 km
15 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 81 km
16 Bengaluru City (SBC) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S1
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Marikuppam to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56509, Marikuppam To Bengaluru City - MKM SBC PASS . This train operates between Marikuppam and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Marikuppam To Bengaluru City - MKM SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network