All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY ExpressS (Train No:15718) - Trains from Mariani Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about INTERCITY ExpressS (Train Number 15718) operating service between Mariani Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mariani Jn To Guwahati - INTERCITY ExpressS- 15718

Mariani Junction
Guwahati
Number 15718 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 404 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mariani Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mariani Junction - Guwahati, Train number 15718. Check the timing of Mariani Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mariani Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mariani Jn (MXN) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 3:53 AM 3:58 AM 5 min 17 km
3 Barua Bamungaon (BBGN) 4:32 AM 4:34 AM 2 min 45 km
4 Numaligarh (NMGY) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 62 km
5 Golaghat (GLGT) 5:17 AM 5:19 AM 2 min 78 km
6 Furkating Jn (FKG) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 85 km
7 Barpathar (BXP) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 109 km
8 Sarupathar (SZR) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 119 km
9 Naojan (NJN) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 127 km
10 Bokajan (BXJ) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 141 km
11 Dimapur (DMV) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 155 km
12 Dhansiri (DSR) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 174 km
13 Diphu (DPU) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 192 km
14 Bar Longfer (BRLF) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 218 km
15 Lumding Jn (LMG) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 224 km
16 Lamsakhang (LKG) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 238 km
17 Lanka (LKA) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 254 km
18 Hojai (HJI) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 269 km
19 Jugijan (JGJN) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 275 km
20 Jamunamukh (JMK) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 285 km
21 Kampur (KWM) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 296 km
22 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 313 km
23 Jagi Road (JID) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 347 km
24 Digaru (DGU) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 371 km
25 Narangi (NNGE) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 396 km
26 Guwahati (GHY) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 404 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 VPH
13 SL
14 WGCB


Map Location from Mariani Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15718, Mariani Jn To Guwahati - INTERCITY ExpressS . This train operates between Mariani Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Mariani Jn To Guwahati - INTERCITY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network