Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MUGR SC ExpressS (Train No:17025) - Trains from Manuguru To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about MUGR SC ExpressS (Train Number 17025) operating service between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manuguru To Secunderabad Jn - MUGR SC ExpressS- 17025

Manuguru
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17025 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 331 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Manuguru - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manuguru - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17025. Check the timing of Manuguru - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manuguru.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manuguru (MUGR) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadrachalam Road (Rev) (BDCR) 10:25 PM 10:45 PM 20 min 50 km
3 Bethampudi (BTPD) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 59 km
4 Tadakalpudi (TPY) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 66 km
5 Chimalpahad (CMW) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 76 km
6 Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 83 km
7 Karepalli Jn (KRA) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 89 km
8 Pocharam (PCZ) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 97 km
9 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 104 km
10 Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 128 km
11 Kesamudram (KDM) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 144 km
12 Warangal (WL) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 189 km
13 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 199 km
14 Jangaon (ZN) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 247 km
15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 331 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17025, Manuguru To Secunderabad Jn - MUGR SC ExpressS . This train operates between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Manuguru To Secunderabad Jn - MUGR SC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network