All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TIRUPATI Express (Train No:17408) - Trains from Mannargudi To Tirupati

Given below is the details about TIRUPATI Express (Train Number 17408) operating service between Mannargudi and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mannargudi To Tirupati - TIRUPATI Express- 17408

Mannargudi
Tirupati
Number 17408 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 463 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mannargudi - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mannargudi - Tirupati, Train number 17408. Check the timing of Mannargudi - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mannargudi (MQ) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 14 km
3 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 38 km
4 Peralam Jn (PEM) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 61 km
5 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 77 km
6 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 91 km
7 Sirkazhi (SY) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 97 km
8 Chidambaram (CDM) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 114 km
9 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 152 km
10 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 199 km
11 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 232 km
12 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 266 km
13 Polur (PRL) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 297 km
14 Arni Road (ARV) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 314 km
15 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 349 km
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 359 km
17 Chittoor (CTO) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 391 km
18 Pakala Jn (PAK) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 421 km
19 Tirupati (TPTY) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 463 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D6
7 2S
8 2S D2
9 2S D1
10 2S D5
11 2S D4
12 2S D3
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GSRD


Map Location from Mannargudi to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17408, Mannargudi To Tirupati - TIRUPATI Express . This train operates between Mannargudi and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Mannargudi To Tirupati - TIRUPATI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network