Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MQ MNM DMU (Train No:76805) - Trains from Mannargudi To Manamadurai Junction

Given below is the details about MQ MNM DMU (Train Number 76805) operating service between Mannargudi and Manamadurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mannargudi To Manamadurai Jn - MQ MNM DMU- 76805

Mannargudi
Manamadurai Junction
Number 76805 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 243 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Mannargudi - Manamadurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mannargudi - Manamadurai Junction , Train number 76805. Check the timing of Mannargudi - Manamadurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mannargudi (MQ) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 13 km
3 Koyilvenni (KYV) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Ammapet (AMT) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Saliyamangalam (SMM) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Kudikadu (KXO) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Thanjavur (TJ) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 43 km
8 Alakkudi (ALK) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 52 km
9 Budalur (BAL) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 65 km
11 Solagampatti (SGM) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 72 km
12 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 83 km
14 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 90 km
15 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:10 AM 9:55 AM 45 min 93 km
16 Kumaramangalam (KRMG) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 106 km
17 Keeranur (KRUR) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 121 km
18 Vellanur (VEL) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 134 km
19 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 145 km
20 Tirumayam (TYM) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 161 km
21 Chettinad (CTND) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 170 km
22 Kottaiyur (KTYR) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 176 km
23 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 182 km
24 Devakottai Road (DKO) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 187 km
25 Kallal (KAL) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 200 km
26 Panangudi (PNGI) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 208 km
27 Sivaganga (SVGA) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 222 km
28 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 243 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Mannargudi to Manamadurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76805, Mannargudi To Manamadurai Jn - MQ MNM DMU . This train operates between Mannargudi and Manamadurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mannargudi To Manamadurai Jn - MQ MNM DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network