Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHEMMOZHI EXP (Train No:16615) - Trains from Mannargudi To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about CHEMMOZHI EXP (Train Number 16615) operating service between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mannargudi To Coimbatore Jn - CHEMMOZHI EXP- 16615

Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
Number 16615 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 335 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mannargudi - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mannargudi - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 16615. Check the timing of Mannargudi - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mannargudi (MQ) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 14 km
3 Thanjavur (TJ) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 44 km
4 Budalur (BAL) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 61 km
5 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 94 km
6 Karur (KRR) 12:22 AM 12:25 AM 3 min 169 km
7 Erode Jn (ED) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 235 km
8 Tiruppur (TUP) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 285 km
9 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 333 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 335 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 1A + 2A HA1
10 3A B1
11 2S DE1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16615, Mannargudi To Coimbatore Jn - CHEMMOZHI EXP . This train operates between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mannargudi To Coimbatore Jn - CHEMMOZHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network