Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MANNAI EXP (Train No:16180) - Trains from Mannargudi To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about MANNAI EXP (Train Number 16180) operating service between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mannargudi To Chennai Egmore - MANNAI EXP- 16180

Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
Number 16180 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 395 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16180. Check the timing of Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mannargudi (MQ) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 14 km
3 Thanjavur (TJ) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 44 km
4 Papanasam (PML) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 69 km
5 Kumbakonam (KMU) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 83 km
6 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 114 km
7 Sirkazhi (SY) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 134 km
8 Chidambaram (CDM) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 151 km
9 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 194 km
10 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 236 km
11 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 339 km
12 Tambaram (TBM) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 370 km
13 Mambalam (MBM) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 388 km
14 Chennai Egmore (MS) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 395 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 1A + 2A HA1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16180, Mannargudi To Chennai Egmore - MANNAI EXP . This train operates between Mannargudi and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mannargudi To Chennai Egmore - MANNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network