Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MQ BGKT EXP (Train No:16864) - Trains from Mannargudi To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about MQ BGKT EXP (Train Number 16864) operating service between Mannargudi and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mannargudi To Bhagat Ki Kothi - MQ BGKT EXP- 16864

Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Number 16864 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,861 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mannargudi - Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mannargudi - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Train number 16864. Check the timing of Mannargudi - Bhagat Ki Kothi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mannargudi (MQ) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 38 km
3 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 77 km
4 Chidambaram (CDM) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 114 km
5 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 156 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 199 km
7 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 302 km
8 Tambaram (TBM) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 332 km
9 Chennai Egmore (MS) 7:25 PM 7:50 PM 25 min 357 km
10 Sullurupeta (SPE) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 444 km
11 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 499 km
12 Nellore (NLR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 537 km
13 Ongole (OGL) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 653 km
14 Chirala (CLX) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 703 km
15 Tenali Jn (TEL) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 760 km
16 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:10 AM 3:25 AM 15 min 792 km
17 Khammam (KMT) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 893 km
18 Warangal (WL) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1,000 km
19 Peddapalli (PDPL) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 1,083 km
20 Ramagundam (RDM) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 1,101 km
21 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 1,173 km
22 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 1,243 km
23 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1,454 km
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 1,751 km
25 Habibganj (HBJ) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,836 km
26 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 1,842 km
27 Shujalpur (SJP) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 1,923 km
28 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 2,026 km
29 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:20 AM 3:45 AM 25 min 2,081 km
30 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 2,205 km
31 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 2,306 km
32 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 2,414 km
33 Durgapura (DPA) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 2,538 km
34 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:00 AM 11:25 AM 25 min 2,545 km
35 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 2,600 km
36 Makrana Jn (MKN) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 2,664 km
37 Degana Jn (DNA) 2:02 PM 2:05 PM 3 min 2,708 km
38 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 2:51 PM 2:56 PM 5 min 2,753 km
39 Gotan (GOTN) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 2,774 km
40 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 2,855 km
41 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 2,857 km
42 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,861 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16864, Mannargudi To Bhagat Ki Kothi - MQ BGKT EXP . This train operates between Mannargudi and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Mannargudi To Bhagat Ki Kothi - MQ BGKT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network