Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AJANTA ExpressS (Train No:17063) - Trains from Manmad Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about AJANTA ExpressS (Train Number 17063) operating service between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manmad Jn To Secunderabad Jn - AJANTA ExpressS- 17063

Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17063 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 621 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Manmad Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manmad Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17063. Check the timing of Manmad Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manmad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manmad Jn (MMR) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nagarsol (NSL) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 25 km
3 Rotegaon (RGO) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Lasur (LSR) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 80 km
5 Aurangabad (AWB) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 114 km
6 Jalna (J) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 176 km
7 Partur (PTU) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 221 km
8 Selu (SELU) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 249 km
9 Manwath Road (MVO) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 263 km
10 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 291 km
11 Purna Jn (PAU) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 319 km
12 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 350 km
13 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 372 km
14 Umri (UMRI) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 392 km
15 Dharmabad (DAB) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 422 km
16 Basar (BSX) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 431 km
17 Nizamabad (NZB) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 461 km
18 Kamareddi (KMC) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 513 km
19 Medchal (MED) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 593 km
20 Bolarum (BMO) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 607 km
21 Malkajgiri (MJF) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 617 km
22 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 621 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S14
10 SL S13
11 SL S12
12 SL S11
13 SL S10
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17063, Manmad Jn To Secunderabad Jn - AJANTA ExpressS . This train operates between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Manmad Jn To Secunderabad Jn - AJANTA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network