Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MANMAD LTT EXP (Train No:12118) - Trains from Manmad Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about MANMAD LTT EXP (Train Number 12118) operating service between Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manmad Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - MANMAD LTT EXP- 12118

Manmad Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12118 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 245 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Manmad Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manmad Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12118. Check the timing of Manmad Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manmad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manmad Jn (MMR) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lasalgaon (LS) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Niphad (NR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 42 km
4 Nasik Road (NK) 9:32 AM 9:35 AM 3 min 74 km
5 Devlali (DVL) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 79 km
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 124 km
7 Kasara (KSRA) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 140 km
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:00 PM 12:03 PM 3 min 207 km
9 Thane (TNA) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 228 km
10 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 245 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 CC C1
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 GS
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 GS


Map Location from Manmad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12118, Manmad Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - MANMAD LTT EXP . This train operates between Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Manmad Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - MANMAD LTT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network