Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MARATHWADA PS E (Train No:17687) - Trains from Manmad Junction To Dharmabad

Given below is the details about MARATHWADA PS E (Train Number 17687) operating service between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manmad Jn To Dharmabad - MARATHWADA PS E- 17687

Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
Number 17687 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 422 KM Stops 24
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Intercity express

Manmad Junction - Dharmabad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manmad Junction - Dharmabad, Train number 17687. Check the timing of Manmad Junction - Dharmabad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manmad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manmad Jn (MMR) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ankai (ANK) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Nagarsol (NSL) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Tarur (TR) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 39 km
5 Rotegaon (RGO) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 53 km
6 Parsoda (PSD) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 65 km
7 Karanjgaon (KAJG) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 71 km
8 Lasur (LSR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 80 km
9 Potul (POZ) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 92 km
10 Daulatabad (DLB) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 101 km
11 Aurangabad (AWB) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 114 km
12 Mukunda Wadi H (MKDD) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 120 km
13 Badnapur (BDU) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 157 km
14 Jalna (J) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 176 km
15 Partur (PTU) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 221 km
16 Selu (SELU) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 249 km
17 Manwath Road (MVO) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 263 km
18 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 291 km
19 Purna Jn (PAU) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 319 km
20 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 350 km
21 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 372 km
22 Umri (UMRI) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 392 km
23 Karkheli (KEK) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 408 km
24 Dharmabad (DAB) 12:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 422 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D2
3 CC C1
4 CC CE1
5 2S D3
6 2S D4
7 WGCB
8 2S D5
9 2S D6
10 2S D7
11 2S D8
12 GS
13 GS
14 2S D10
15 2S D1
16 GS


Map Location from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17687, Manmad Jn To Dharmabad - MARATHWADA PS E . This train operates between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad. Map also shows all the stations where Manmad Jn To Dharmabad - MARATHWADA PS E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network