All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MNKD CSTM LOCAL (Train No:98602) - Trains from Mankhurd To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MNKD CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 98602) operating service between Mankhurd and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mankhurd To Mumbai Cst - MNKD CSTM LOCAL- 98602

Mankhurd
Mumbai
Number 98602 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 21 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Mankhurd - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mankhurd - Mumbai , Train number 98602. Check the timing of Mankhurd - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mankhurd.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mankhurd (MNKD) FIRST STN 8:52 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Govandi (GV) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Chembur (CMBR) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Kurla Jn (CLA) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Chunabhatti (CHF) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Vadala Road (VDLR) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Sewri (SVE) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Cotton Green (CTGN) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Reay Road (RRD) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 18 km
13 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 19 km
14 Masjid (MSD) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 20 km
15 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 9:33 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 21 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mankhurd to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98602, Mankhurd To Mumbai Cst - MNKD CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Mankhurd and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Mankhurd To Mumbai Cst - MNKD CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network