All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUR FD Passenger (Train No:54237) - Trains from Mankapur Junction To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about MUR FD PASS (Train Number 54237) operating service between Mankapur Junction and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mankapur Jn To Faizabad Jn - MUR FD PASS- 54237

Mankapur Junction
Faizabad Junction
Number 54237 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mankapur Junction - Faizabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mankapur Junction - Faizabad Junction , Train number 54237. Check the timing of Mankapur Junction - Faizabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mankapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mankapur Jn (MUR) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikri H (TRE) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Nawabganj Gonda H (NGB) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 22 km
4 Katra Up (KEA) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 30 km
5 Ramghat H (RMBG) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Ayodhya (AY) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 39 km
7 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Faizabad Jn (FD) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Mankapur Junction to Faizabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54237, Mankapur Jn To Faizabad Jn - MUR FD PASS . This train operates between Mankapur Junction and Faizabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mankapur Jn To Faizabad Jn - MUR FD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network