All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MKP CNB Passenger (Train No:54155) - Trains from Manikpur Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about MKP CNB PASS (Train Number 54155) operating service between Manikpur Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manikpur Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - MKP CNB PASS- 54155

Manikpur Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 54155 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 242 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Manikpur Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manikpur Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 54155. Check the timing of Manikpur Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manikpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manikpur Jn (MKP) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bahilpurwa (BIP) 2:49 PM 2:51 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Khoh (KHOH) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 25 km
4 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 31 km
5 Shivrampur (SWC) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 39 km
6 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 46 km
7 Badausa (BUS) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 59 km
8 Atarra (ATE) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 68 km
9 Khurhand (KHU) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 81 km
10 Dingwai (DWI) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 89 km
11 Banda Jn (BNDA) 4:43 PM 4:53 PM 10 min 100 km
12 Khairar Jn (KID) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 110 km
13 Ichauli (ICL) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 121 km
14 Akona (AKW) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 128 km
15 Ragaul (RGU) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 140 km
16 Ingohta (IGTA) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 148 km
17 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 157 km
18 Yamuna South Bank (JSB) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 168 km
19 Dapsaura (DPSR) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 175 km
20 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 181 km
21 Dohru (DXU) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 189 km
22 Ghatampur (GTM) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 196 km
23 Patara (PTRE) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 206 km
24 Kathara Road (KTRR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 216 km
25 Sirhi Itara (SIRA) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 222 km
26 Bhimsen (BZM) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 229 km
27 Govindpuri (GOY) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 239 km
28 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 242 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Manikpur Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54155, Manikpur Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - MKP CNB PASS . This train operates between Manikpur Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Manikpur Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - MKP CNB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network