All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

U P SMPRK KRNTI (Train No:12447) - Trains from Manikpur Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about U P SMPRK KRNTI (Train Number 12447) operating service between Manikpur Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manikpur Jn To H Nizamuddin - U P SMPRK KRNTI- 12447

Manikpur Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12447 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 695 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Manikpur Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manikpur Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12447. Check the timing of Manikpur Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manikpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manikpur Jn (MKP) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Atarra (ATE) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Banda Jn (BNDA) 6:40 PM 6:48 PM 8 min 101 km
5 Mahoba (MBA) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 154 km
6 Kulpahar (KLAR) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 176 km
7 Harpalpur (HPP) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 207 km
8 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 228 km
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:10 PM 11:30 PM 20 min 292 km
10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 508 km
11 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 561 km
12 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 695 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 1A + 2A HA1
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Manikpur Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12447, Manikpur Jn To H Nizamuddin - U P SMPRK KRNTI . This train operates between Manikpur Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Manikpur Jn To H Nizamuddin - U P SMPRK KRNTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network