Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MUMBAI EXP (Train No:12134) - Trains from Mangalore Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MUMBAI EXP (Train Number 12134) operating service between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Jn To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI EXP- 12134

Mangalore Junction
Mumbai
Number 12134 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 67 km/hr
Distance 1,195 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mangalore Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12134. Check the timing of Mangalore Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Surathkal (SL) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 23 km
3 Udupi (UD) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 82 km
4 Kundapura (KUDA) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 126 km
5 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 173 km
6 Bhatkal (BTJL) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 195 km
7 Kumta (KT) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 272 km
8 Karwar (KAWR) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 349 km
9 Madgaon (MAO) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 431 km
10 Kankavli (KKW) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 609 km
11 Ratnagiri (RN) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 765 km
12 Panvel (PNVL) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1,128 km
13 Thane (TNA) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 1,162 km
14 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 10:33 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,195 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 2A A1
15 2A + 3A AB1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12134, Mangalore Jn To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Jn To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network