All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAJN KCVL EXP (Train No:06097) - Trains from Mangalore Junction To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about MAJN KCVL EXP (Train Number 06097) operating service between Mangalore Junction and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Jn To Kochuveli - MAJN KCVL EXP- 06097

Mangalore Junction
Kochuveli
Number 06097 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 633 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Mangalore Junction - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Junction - Kochuveli, Train number 06097. Check the timing of Mangalore Junction - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 52 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 75 km
4 Payyanur (PAY) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 104 km
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 137 km
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 158 km
7 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 180 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 227 km
9 Tirur (TIR) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 268 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:30 AM 1:50 AM 20 min 313 km
11 Thrisur (TCR) 2:27 AM 2:30 AM 3 min 345 km
12 Chalakudi (CKI) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 376 km
13 Angamali (AFK) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 391 km
14 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 400 km
15 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 417 km
16 Kottayam (KTYM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 479 km
17 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 505 km
18 Chengannur (CNGR) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 514 km
19 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 534 km
20 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 575 km
21 Kochuveli (KCVL) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 633 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mangalore Junction to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06097, Mangalore Jn To Kochuveli - MAJN KCVL EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Junction and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Jn To Kochuveli - MAJN KCVL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network