All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAJN ADI EXP (Train No:09416) - Trains from Mangalore Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about MAJN ADI EXP (Train Number 09416) operating service between Mangalore Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - MAJN ADI EXP- 09416

Mangalore Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 09416 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,639 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Mangalore Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 09416. Check the timing of Mangalore Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udupi (UD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 82 km
3 Bhatkal (BTJL) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 195 km
4 Kumta (KT) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 272 km
5 Karwar (KAWR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 349 km
6 Madgaon (MAO) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 431 km
7 Karmali (KRMI) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 471 km
8 Thivim (THVM) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 495 km
9 Kudal (KUDL) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 570 km
10 Kankavli (KKW) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 609 km
11 Ratnagiri (RN) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 765 km
12 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 812 km
13 Chiplun (CHI) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 871 km
14 Khed (KHED) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 913 km
15 Mangaon (MNI) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 1,008 km
16 Roha (ROHA) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 1,050 km
17 Panvel (PNVL) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,128 km
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1,195 km
19 Boisar (BOR) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 1,246 km
20 Dahanu Road (DRD) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,267 km
21 Vapi (VAPI) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 1,317 km
22 Valsad (BL) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 1,341 km
23 Navsari (NVS) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1,381 km
24 Surat (ST) 11:23 PM 11:33 PM 10 min 1,410 km
25 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 1,469 km
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:19 AM 1:24 AM 5 min 1,539 km
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 1,575 km
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 1,593 km
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,639 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mangalore Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09416, Mangalore Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - MAJN ADI EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - MAJN ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network