All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YESVANTPUR EXP (Train No:16566) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about YESVANTPUR EXP (Train Number 16566) operating service between Mangalore Central and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP- 16566

Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16566 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 846 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16566. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 69 km
4 Payyanur (PAY) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 98 km
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 132 km
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 153 km
7 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 175 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 221 km
9 Tirur (TIR) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 262 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 307 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 351 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 406 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 456 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 506 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 569 km
16 Kuppam (KPN) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 733 km
17 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 767 km
18 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 823 km
19 Banaswadi (BAND) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 831 km
20 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 846 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GSRD


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16566, Mangalore Central To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network