Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MALABAR ExpressS (Train No:16630) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about MALABAR ExpressS (Train Number 16630) operating service between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central - MALABAR ExpressS- 16630

Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
Number 16630 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 634 KM Stops 54
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mangalore Central - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16630. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ullal (ULL) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Manjeshwar (MJS) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Uppala (UAA) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 24 km
5 Kumbla (KMQ) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 34 km
6 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 46 km
7 Kotikulam (KQK) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 56 km
8 Bekal Fort (BFR) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 61 km
9 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 69 km
10 Nileshwar (NLE) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 79 km
11 Charvattur (CHV) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 84 km
12 Trikarpur (TKQ) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 92 km
13 Payyanur (PAY) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 98 km
14 Elimala (ELM) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 103 km
15 Payangadi (PAZ) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 110 km
16 Kannapuram (KPQ) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 118 km
17 Valapattinam (VAPM) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 125 km
18 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 132 km
19 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 153 km
20 Mahe (MAHE) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 162 km
21 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 175 km
22 Quilandi (QLD) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 197 km
23 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 221 km
24 Ferok (FK) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 231 km
25 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 246 km
26 Tanur (TA) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 254 km
27 Tirur (TIR) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 262 km
28 Kuttippuram (KTU) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 277 km
29 Pattambi (PTB) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 296 km
30 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 307 km
31 Thrisur (TCR) 2:00 AM 2:03 AM 3 min 340 km
32 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 364 km
33 Chalakudi (CKI) 2:32 AM 2:33 AM 1 min 370 km
34 Angamali (AFK) 2:45 AM 2:46 AM 1 min 385 km
35 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 394 km
36 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 411 km
37 Piravam Road (PVRD) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 443 km
38 Kottayam (KTYM) 4:47 AM 4:50 AM 3 min 474 km
39 Changanaseri (CGY) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 491 km
40 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 499 km
41 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 508 km
42 Mavelikara (MVLK) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 521 km
43 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 529 km
44 Karunagapalli (KPY) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 542 km
45 Sasthankotta (STKT) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 550 km
46 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 569 km
47 Paravur (PVU) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 582 km
48 Varkala (VAK) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 593 km
49 Kadakavur (KVU) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 602 km
50 Chirayinkil (CRY) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 605 km
51 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 613 km
52 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 621 km
53 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 631 km
54 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 634 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16630, Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central - MALABAR ExpressS . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central - MALABAR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network