Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAVELI ExpressS (Train No:16603) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about MAVELI ExpressS (Train Number 16603) operating service between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central - MAVELI ExpressS- 16603

Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
Number 16603 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 619 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mangalore Central - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16603. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 79 km
5 Charvattur (CHV) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 84 km
6 Payyanur (PAY) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 98 km
7 Payangadi (PAZ) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 110 km
8 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 132 km
9 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 153 km
10 Mahe (MAHE) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 162 km
11 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 175 km
12 Quilandi (QLD) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 197 km
13 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 221 km
14 Tirur (TIR) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 262 km
15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 277 km
16 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:50 PM 12:01 AM 11 min 307 km
17 Thrisur (TCR) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 340 km
18 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:23 AM 1:27 AM 4 min 394 km
19 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 414 km
20 Turavur (TUVR) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 437 km
21 Shertallai (SRTL) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 447 km
22 Mararikulam (MAKM) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 458 km
23 Alleppey (ALLP) 3:27 AM 3:30 AM 3 min 471 km
24 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 483 km
25 Harippadu (HAD) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 501 km
26 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 514 km
27 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 528 km
28 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 555 km
29 Paravur (PVU) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 567 km
30 Varkala (VAK) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 578 km
31 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 619 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16603, Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central - MAVELI ExpressS . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central - MAVELI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network