All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train No:16348) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train Number 16348) operating service between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP- 16348

Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
Number 16348 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 634 KM Stops 49
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mangalore Central - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16348. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kumbla (KMQ) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Kasaragod (KGQ) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Kotikulam (KQK) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 56 km
5 Kanhangad (KZE) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 69 km
6 Nileshwar (NLE) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 79 km
7 Charvattur (CHV) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 84 km
8 Trikarpur (TKQ) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 92 km
9 Payyanur (PAY) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 98 km
10 Payangadi (PAZ) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 110 km
11 Kannapuram (KPQ) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 118 km
12 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 132 km
13 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 153 km
14 Mahe (MAHE) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 162 km
15 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 175 km
16 Quilandi (QLD) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 197 km
17 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 221 km
18 Ferok (FK) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 231 km
19 Valliukunnu (VLI) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 241 km
20 Parpanangadi (PGI) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 246 km
21 Tanur (TA) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 254 km
22 Tirur (TIR) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 262 km
23 Kuttippuram (KTU) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 277 km
24 Pattambi (PTB) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 296 km
25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 307 km
26 Wadakancheri (WKI) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 323 km
27 Thrisur (TCR) 9:47 PM 9:50 PM 3 min 340 km
28 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 364 km
29 Chalakudi (CKI) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 370 km
30 Angamali (AFK) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 385 km
31 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 394 km
32 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 411 km
33 Piravam Road (PVRD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 443 km
34 Kottayam (KTYM) 12:47 AM 12:50 AM 3 min 474 km
35 Changanaseri (CGY) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 491 km
36 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 499 km
37 Chengannur (CNGR) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 508 km
38 Mavelikara (MVLK) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 521 km
39 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 529 km
40 Karunagapalli (KPY) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 542 km
41 Sasthankotta (STKT) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 550 km
42 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 569 km
43 Mayyanad (MYY) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 578 km
44 Paravur (PVU) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 582 km
45 Varkala (VAK) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 593 km
46 Kadakavur (KVU) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 602 km
47 Chirayinkil (CRY) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 605 km
48 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 631 km
49 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 634 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL SE1
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16348, Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network