Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAQ SBHR Passenger (Train No:56647) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Subrahmanya Road

Given below is the details about MAQ SBHR PASS (Train Number 56647) operating service between Mangalore Central and Subrahmanya stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Subrahmanya Road - MAQ SBHR PASS- 56647

Mangalore Central
Subrahmanya
Number 56647 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 84 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mangalore Central - Subrahmanya Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Subrahmanya , Train number 56647. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Subrahmanya train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Bantawala (BNTL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Neralakatte H (NRF) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 31 km
5 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 41 km
6 Narimogaru (NRJ) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 51 km
7 Kaniuru H (KNYR) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 60 km
8 Yedamangala H (YDM) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 70 km
9 Kodimbala H (KDBA) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 74 km
10 Bajakare H (BAJE) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 78 km
11 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 84 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Subrahmanya Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56647, Mangalore Central To Subrahmanya Road - MAQ SBHR PASS . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Subrahmanya Road. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Subrahmanya Road - MAQ SBHR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network